City Inspectors

City Inspectors by County:

Waukesha County:

·        Big Bend: Martin Montoya (262) 894-2982
·        Brookfield:  (262) 796-6646*
·        Butler: (262) 783-2525 ext. 1234 (Independent Inspections)
·        Chenequa: (262) 544-8280
·        Delafield: Tom Maney (262) 646-2577
·        Dousman: Tom Marks (262) 490-0513
·        Eagle: Vince Budiac (262) 594-5134
·        Elm Grove: (262) 782-6700*
·        Genesee: Bob Blankenheim (262) 364-6633
·        Hartland: Scott Hussinger (262) 490-8222
·        Lannon: 262-251-7690
·        Lisbon: Sandi Gehelman (262) 246-6100 ext. 103*
·        Menomonee Falls: (262) 532-4282
·        Merton: Bob Premo – 262-538-1558
·        Mukwonago: (262) 363-6419*
·        Muskego: Mike Moore – (262) 679 – 4037 or
Jason Hendrix – (262) 679 – 4030*
·        Nashota: (262)367- 8440
·        New Berlin: Al Wiek (262) 797-2445*
·        North Prarie: Tom Marks  (262) 490-0513
·        Oconomowoc: Archie Stigney, Scott Hussinger,
Mike Sindorf (262) 569-2195
·        Okauchee:
·        Ottawa:  Tom Marks  (262) 490-0513*
·        Pewaukee: John Gibbs (262) 691-9107*
·        Summit: Tom Maney 262.567.2757
·        Sussex: Tom Martin (262) 246-5218*
·        Vernon: Vince Budiac (262) 662-5355
·        Wales: Scott Hussinger (262) 968-6823
·        Waukesha: (262)524-3530*

 

Milwaukee County:

·        Brown Deer: (414) 371-3030
·        Cudahy: Butch Loferski  (414) 769-2211
·        Fox Point: Scott Miller (414) 351-8906
·        Franklin: Frederick Baumgart (414) 425-0084*
·        Glendale: Tom Depies (414) 228-1708
·        Greendale: Scott Satula (414) 423- 2100*
·        Greenfield:  Tom Franecki (414) 329-5334*
·        Hales Corners: (414) 529-6161*
·        Milwaukee: (414) 286-3280*
·        Oak Creek: Jeff Lynch (414) 768-6547*
·        River Hills: (414) 352-8213
·        Saint Francis: Craig Vetenar 414-481-2300, Ext. 130*
·        Shorewood: (414)847-2640
·        South Milwaukee: Steve Petery (414) 762-2222*
·        Wauwatosa: West of 92nd st William Minus (414) 479-8908
.        Wauwatosa: East of 92nd st; Fred Knap (414) 479-8909*
·        West Allis: (414) 302-8400*
·        West Milwaukee: (414) 645-1530
·        Whitefish Bay: Paul Launer or Joel Oestreich (414) 962-6690

 

Washington County:

·        Germantown: Thomas Downing (262) 250-4760*
·        Hartford: Justin Drew (262) 673-8248
·        Jackson: (262) 677-9696*
·        Newburg: (262) 675-2160
·       West Bend: (262) 673-8248*

 

Walworth County
·     Delevan: Fred Walling (262)728-5585 ext 121
·     East Troy: Scott Johnson (262) 642-6255 option #2*
·     Elkhorn: (262) 723-5788*
·     Genoa City: Barney Brugger (262) 206-2609
·     Lake Geneva:
·     Sharon: (262) 741-7807
·     Troy: (262)642-5291
·     Walworth: (262) 741-4972

 

Racine County:

·    Burlington: Pat Scherrer (262) 763-1164
·    Caledonia: Kirk Buchaklian (262) 835-6420
·    Rochester: Lee Greivell (262) 424-6957
·    Sturtevant: (262) 866-7223
·    Wind Lake: (414)433-4830
·    Waterford: Mark Wujtewicz (860) 444-5813
·    Union Grove: Greg Klemko (262) 949-1712

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.